Episcopal District Leadership

Presiding Elders

Florida Conference

Pensacola-Marianna District
The Rev. James H. Davis
4799 Hosea Drive
Vernon, FL 32460-0250
850-535-4924
786-586-6986 (Cell)
850-535-4924 (Fax)
Email:peiamesdavis2@gmail.com

Tallahassee District
The Rev. Dr. Carlton L. Taylor
10378 McArthur Lane
Pensacola, FL 32534-1353
850-476-0496
850-384-8023 (Cell)
Email:taylorclev@bellsouth.net

Quincy District
The Rev. Lee Ernest Plummer
8782 Gamble Road
Monticello, FL 32344-0004
850-997-3241
850-524-0201 (Cell)
850-577-1732 (Fax)
Email:leeplummer@centurylink.net

Central Conference

Daytona Beach District
The Rev. Hartford Lee
2450 King Richard Road
Melbourne, FL 32935-2931
321-254-7647
321-480-2079 (Cell)
321-254-5933 (Fax)
Email:lhartford433@att.net

North Orlando District
The Rev. Henry L. Postell II
6423 Jackwood Court
Orlando, FL 32818-5303
407-468-2913
407-295-0307 (Cell)
Email:henpst@aol.com

Orlando District
The Rev. Valarie J. Walker
P.O. Box 3615
Winter Haven, FL 33885
863-294-1792
863-287-6978 (Cell)
Email:peviworlandodist@aol.com

South Conference

Central District
The Rev. Vincent Floyd Mitchell
10829 Camino Circle
Wellington, FL 33414-8184
561-791-1993
561-398-6236 (Cell)
561-798-9641 (Fax)
Email:vmitchell4@comcast.net

North District
The Rev. Jessie Harvin, Jr.
20040 NW 13 Court
Miami Gardens, FL 33169-2722
305-653-9345
786-853-1903 (Cell)
Email:harvini@bellsouth.net

South District
The Rev. Milton Broomfield
881 Bartel Lane
Rockledge, FL 32955-4107
321-544-8780
Email:Revbroomfield@yahoo.com

West Conference

Lakeland District
The Rev. Jimmy James Thompson
3319 Barley Lane
Lakeland, FL 33803-5995
863-644-9233
863-738-9162 (Cell)
863-682-3557 (Fax)
pejimmythompson53@verizon.net

Tampa District
The Rev. James Oscar Williams, Sr.
P.O. Box 2338
Windermere, FL 34786
407-509-1660 (Cell)
800-517-4621 (Fax)
Email:williams2083@bellsouth.net

St. Petersburg District
The Rev. Joyce J. Moore
P.O. Box 1383
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32170
386-801-8020 (Cell)
Email:jmoore4611@yahoo.com

East Conference

Alachua-Central District
The Rev. Elizabeth Elaine Yates
3003 Donna Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32208
904-647-8827
904-386-6500 (Cell)
Email:Alachua-central@comcast.net

Suwannee-North District
The Rev. Tony DeMarco Hansberry
101 East Union Street Suite 103
Jacksonville, FL 32202-60001
904-757-5400
904-545-3743 (Cell)
Email:elderhansberry@aol.com

South District
The Rev. Frederick D. Richardson
P. O. Box 12759
Jacksonville, FL 32209-0759
904-358-3113
904-647-0051(Cell)
Email:fdrichardsonjr@comcast.net
Email:southdistricteastconf@gmail.com

Bahamas Conference

Freeport District
The Rev. Dr. Ranford A. Patterson
P. O. Box N-8947
Nassau, Bahamas
242-362-1864
242-422-5772 (Cell)
242-341-0809 (Fax)
Email:instposs@yahoo.com

Eleuthera District
The Rev. Howard F. Williamson
P. O. Box SB-50420
Nassau, Bahamas
242-392-6616
242-356-2347 (Cell)
242-422-5346 (Fax)
Email:robinsonmorris@hotmail.com

©2005 11th District AME. [3] Visitors Currently Online
Design and Hosting By ImageCaster